Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Dominic Smith Headteacher
Jo Rees Assistant Headteacher
Stephanie Lester Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Phase Lead
Laura Thomson Assistant Headteacher &  Early Years Lead

Extended Leadership Team

Joe Townsend KS1 Phase Lead & Year 2 Barbados Class Teacher

 Teaching Team

Vanesa Otero Zamora Nursery Class Teacher
Carmen Alcazar Year R India Class Teacher
Kate Ellison Year R Mexico Class Teacher
Hannah Schofield-Newton Year 1 Italy Class Teacher
Tanya Woolhouse Year 1 France Class Teacher
Natalie Sew Year 2 China Class Teacher
Caitlin Thomas Year 3 Norway Class Teacher
Laura Johnson Year 3 Belgium Class Teacher
Jane Noonan Year 4 Brazil Class Teacher
Puja Nair Year 4 Ghana Class Teacher
Kelly Bernstein Year 5 Greece Class Teacher
Benjamin Carroll Year 5 Spain Class Teacher
Lara Brown Year 6 Australia Class Teacher
Emma Helliwell Year 6 Canada Class Teacher
Ross Mackenzie Trainee Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Eleanor Vidal Lead TA
Kerisha Devonish Pastoral TA
Hyacinth Blythe Nursery TA
Amina El-Haddad Nursery TA
Aysha Herman Nursery TA
Meryam Rachi Nursery SEN TA & SEN/Pastoral TA
Mohamed Maloufi Year R SEN TA
Ana Pestana Year R TA
Simone Christensen Year R TA
Charlotte Peare Year 1 SEN TA
Zhana Goginashvili Year 1 SEN TA
Paige Mujica-Villarroel Year 1 SEN TA
Alicia Herbert Year 1 SEN TA
Helen Martin Year 1 TA
Mariam Reffas Year 1 TA
Gemma Barker Year 2 SEN TA
Amelia Buchanan-Taylor Year 2 TA
Monica Niste Year 2 TA
Ana Sofia Alvarez Borrego Year 3 SEN TA
Elliott Thomas Year 4 TA
Lorna Sherlock Year 5 SEN TA
Omayeli Gbeworo Year 5 TA
James Bowden Year 6 TA & Art Teacher

Admin Team

Karen Stack Office Manager
Maria Hall Receptionist/Administrator - Maternity Leave
Shirley Mahoney Receptionist/Administrator
Fiona Dalu-Chandu Librarian

Premises Team

David Venters Site Manager
Vitor Hugo Rodrigues Site Assistant
Diane Fullerton Cleaner

Kitchen Team

TBC Chef Manager
Jennifer Campbell Kitchen Assistant
Gemma Powell Kitchen Assistant
Happy Essilfie-Adams Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeri Altrudo Lunchtime Lead
Nicola Baker Lunchtime Supervisor
Yamna Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Veanna Jude Lunchtime Supervisor
Sevdie Mustafa Lunchtime Supervisor
Aylin Paran Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadeja Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Rasna Begum Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Contacting us

 The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkatwoodprimary.org

To email the head, please use h.atwood@arkatwoodprimary.org