Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Daniel Upfield Headteacher
Jo Rees Assistant Headteacher
Stephanie Lester Assistant Headteacher
Laura Thomson Assistant Headteacher & Year R India Class Teacher & EY Lead

Extended Leadership Team

Joe Townsend KS1 Phase Lead & Year 2 Barbados Class Teacher
Jocelyn Capon KS2 Phase Lead & Year 6 Australia Class Teacher

 Teaching Team

Vanesa Otero Nursery Class Teacher
Zeinab Saab Year R Mexico Class Teacher
Hannah Schofield Newton Year 1 Italy Class Teacher
Tanya Woolhouse Year 1 France Class Teacher
Maeve Joyce Year 2 China Class Teacher
Jane Noonan Year 3 Belgium Class Teacher
Caitlin Thomas Year 3 Norway Class Teacher
David Kearns Year 4 Brazil Class Teacher
Lara Brown Year 4 Ghana Class Teacher
Emma Helliwell Year 5 Spain Class Teacher
Kelly Bernstein Year 5 Greece Class Teacher
Natalie Sew Year 6 Canada Class Teacher
Laura Johnson ATT
Sophie Cooper Early Years Support Teacher
   

Teaching Assistants

Mariam Reffas Nursery TA
Shaleena Anand Nursery TA
Hyacinth Blythe Nursery TA
Carmen Alcazar Year R India Class TA
Gemma Barker Year R Mexico Class TA
Simone Christensen Year R India Class Volunteer TA
Ana Pestana Year R Mexico Class SEN TA
Alicia Herbert Year R India Class SEN TA
Paul Allum Year 1 Italy Class TA
Tom Stewart Year 1 France Class TA
Rhys Andrew Year 1 France Class SEN TA
Omayeli Gbewero Year 2 TA
Fatima Roundi Year 2 Barbados Class SEN TA
Miriam Lopez Year 2 China Class SEN TA
Monica Niste Year 2 China Class SEN TA
Jessica Griffiths Year 2 Barbados Class SEN TA
Elliott Thomas

Matthew Constant

Year 3 TA

Year 4 TA

Emma Lohan Year 4 Brazil Class SEN TA
Meryam Rachi Year 5 TA
James Bowden Year 6 TA
Lorna Sherlock Year 6 TA
Ross Mackenzie PE Coach & Sports Lead
Eleanor Vidal Lead TA & Class Cover
Kerisha Devonish Pastoral TA
   

Admin Team

Karen Stack Office Manager
Maria Hall Receptionist/Administrator
Shirley Mahoney Receptionist/Administrator
Fiona Dalu-Chandu Librarian

Premises Team

David Venters Site Manager
Lee Allen Site Assistant
Diane Fullerton Cleaner
Rahil Mokonen Cleaner

Kitchen Team

Dani Altrudo Kitchen Lead
Seble Kifle Assistant Chef
Jennifer Campbell Kitchen Assistant
Gemma Powell Kitchen Assistant
Happy Essilfie-Adams Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeri Altrudo Lunchtime Lead
Nicola Baker Lunchtime Supervisor
Yamna Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Veanna Jude Lunchtime Supervisor
Sevdie Mustafa Lunchtime Supervisor
Aylin Paran Lunchtime Supervisor
Saida Hammoudan Lunchtime Supervisor
Rasna Begum Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Contacting us

 The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkatwoodprimary.org