Senior Leadership Team

James Evelyn                                      Headteacher
Laura Thomson Deputy Headteacher & EYFS Lead
Joseph Townsend Assistant Headteacer & SENCo
Emma Helliwell Senior Leader
Hannah Schofield-Newton Senior Leader

 Teaching Team

Vanesa Otero Zamora Nursery Class Teacher
Carmen Alcazar Year R India Class Teacher
Jacqueline Stewart Year R Mexico Class Teacher
Chloe Fisher Year 1 Italy Class Teacher
Yeli Gbeworo Year 1 France Class Teacher
Hannah Schofield-Newton Year 2 China Class Teacher
Eleanor Harris Year 2 Barbados Class Teacher
Sinead McLoughlin Year 3 Belgium Class Teacher
Kelly Bernstein  Year 3 Norway Class Teacher
Alex Peckham Year 4 Brazil Class Teacher
Amelia Buchanan-Taylor Year 4 Ghana Class Teacher
Puja Nair Year 5 Spain Class Teacher
Laura Johnson Year 5 Greece Class Teacher
Emma Helliwell Year 6 Canada Class Teacher
Lara Brown Year 6 Australia Class Teacher
Amandeep Uppal Trainee Teacher
James Bowden Cover Teacher
Monica Niste Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Eleanor Vidal                             Lead TA & Year 6 TA
Kerisha Devonish Pastoral & SEN TA
Hyacinth Blythe Nursery TA
Kerry Kaur Nursery TA
Aysha Herman Nursery TA
Antonia Pata Year R TA
Maria Andra Benitez Year R TA
Sara Alpert Year R TA
Amina El-Haddad Year R SEN TA
Ana Pestana Year R SEN TA
Simone Christensen Year 1 TA
Elliott Thomas Year 1 TA
Towelah Lubinga Year 1 SEN TA
tbc Year 1 SEN TA
Jumoke Agbetoba Year 2 TA
Gemma Barker Year 2 TA
Katherine Burela Year 2 SEN TA
Ahmed Mohammed Year 2 SEN TA
Lorna Sherlock Year 3 TA
Devonte Alcendor Year 3 TA
Zhana Goginashvili Year 3 SEN TA
Nesli Kurkcuoglu Year 3 SEN TA
Sema Turan Year 3 SEN TA
Djanny Ndaka Year 4 TA
Gemma Smith Year 4 SEN TA
Shauna McHugh Year 4 SEN TA
Paige Mujica-Villarroel Year 4 SEN TA
Razna Begum Year 4 SEN TA
Krupa Pandya Year 5 TA
Renisha Dornelly Year 5 SEN TA
Eleanor Vidal Year 6 TA
Kerisha Devonish Year 6 TA
Ana Sofia Alvarez Borrego Year 6 SEN TA
Camara Davis Year 6 SEN TA
Yasmine Rim Sadeg Year 6 SEN TA

Admin Team

Sherina Sinclair             Office Manager
Maria Hall Receptionist/Administrator 
Shirley Mahoney Receptionist/Administrator
Fiona Dalu-Chandu Librarian

Premises Team

Kemar Cumberbatch Premises Manager
Ebony March Premises Assistant
Diane Fullerton Cleaner

Kitchen Team

  Chef Manager
Jennifer Campbell Kitchen Assistant
Gemma Powell Kitchen Assistant
Denise Philip Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeri Altrudo Lunchtime Lead
Yamna Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Veanna Jude Lunchtime Supervisor
Sevdie Mustafa Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadeja Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Lizzie Hylton Lunchtime Supervisor

 To contact the kitchen team, please email k.staff@arkatwoodprimary.org