Senior Leadership Team

James Evelyn                                      Headteacher
Laura Thomson Deputy Headteacher & EYFS Lead
Joseph Townsend Assistant Headteacer & SENCo
Jane Noonan Senior Leader
Emma Helliwell Senior Leader

 Teaching Team

Vanesa Otero Zamora Nursery Class Teacher
Carmen Alcazar Year R India Class Teacher
Jacqueline Stewart Year R Mexico Class Teacher
Hannah Schofield-Newton Year 1 Italy Class Teacher
Yeli Gbeworo Year 1 France Class Teacher
Natalie Sew Year 2 China Class Teacher
Eleanor Harris Year 2 Barbados Class Teacher
Sinead McLoughlin Year 3 Belgium Class Teacher
Kelly Bernstein  Year 3 Norway Class Teacher
Jane Noonan Year 4 Brazil Class Teacher
Amelia Buchanan-Taylor Year 4 Ghana Class Teacher
Puja Nair Year 5 Spain Class Teacher
Laura Johnson Year 5 Greece Class Teacher
Emma Helliwell Year 6 Canada Class Teacher
Lara Brown Year 6 Australia Class Teacher
Alexandra Peckham Trainee Teacher
Chloe Fisher Trainee Teacher
James Bowden Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Eleanor Vidal                             Lead TA & Year 6 TA
Kerisha Devonish Pastoral & SEN TA
Hyacinth Blythe Nursery TA
Ana Pestana Nursery TA
Aysha Herman Nursery TA
Antonia Pata Year R TA
Maria Andra Benitez Year R TA
Mariam Reffas Year R SEN TA
Amina El-Haddad Year R SEN TA
Cekai Hessey Year R / KS1 SEN TA
Simone Christensen Year 1 TA
Elliott Thomas Year 1 TA
Lotfi Maloufi Year 1 SEN TA
Meryam Rachi Year 1 SEN TA & Pastoral TA
Monica Niste Year 2 TA
Gemma Barker Year 2 TA
Sema Turan Year 2 SEN TA
Zhana Goginashvili Year 2 SEN TA
Djanny Ndaka Year 3 TA
Ana Sofia Alvarez Borrego Year 3 TA
Zoe Lev Year 3 SEN TA
Charlotte Peare Year 3 SEN TA
Paige Mujica-Villarroel Year 3 SEN TA
Gemma Smith Year 3 SEN TA
Kristina Yordanova Year 4 TA
Jumoke Agbetoba Year 4 TA
Amelia James Year 4 SEN TA
Amandeep Uppal Year 5 TA
Jake Robinson Year 5 TA
Nesli Kurkcuoglu Year 5 SEN TA
Krupa Pandya Year 5 SEN TA
Lorna Sherlock Year 6 TA
Gabriella Hondrogiannis SEN TA (Atlas Class)

Admin Team

Sherina Sinclair             Office Manager
Maria Hall Receptionist/Administrator 
Shirley Mahoney Receptionist/Administrator
Fiona Dalu-Chandu Librarian

Premises Team

Kemar Cumberbatch Premises Manager
Ebony March Premises Assistant
Diane Fullerton Cleaner

Kitchen Team

Angela McCurry Chef Manager
Jennifer Campbell Kitchen Assistant
Gemma Powell Kitchen Assistant
Denise Philip Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeri Altrudo Lunchtime Lead
Nicola Baker Lunchtime Supervisor
Yamna Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Veanna Jude Lunchtime Supervisor
Sevdie Mustafa Lunchtime Supervisor
Aylin Paran Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadeja Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Souad Harrak Lunchtime Supervisor
Lizzie Hylton Lunchtime Supervisor
Jessica Carelli Lunchtime Supervisor

 To contact the kitchen team, please email k.staff@arkatwoodprimary.org