Senior Leadership Team

James Evelyn                                      Headteacher
Laura Thomson Deputy Headteacher & Head of Early Years
Joseph Townsend Assistant Headteacer & SENCo
Emma Helliwell Senior Leader
Hannah Schofield-Newton Senior Leader

 Teaching Team

Vanesa Otero Zamora Nursery Class Teacher
Maria Andra-Benitez & Ana Pestana Year R India Class Teachers
Jacqueline Stewart Year R Mexico Class Teacher & Early Years Lead
Chloe Fisher Year 1 Italy Class Teacher
Yeli Gbeworo Year 1 France Class Teacher
Hannah Schofield-Newton Year 2 China Class Teacher
Amandeep Uppal Year 2 Barbados Class Teacher
Eleanor Harris Year 3 Belgium Class Teacher
Kelly Bernstein  Year 3 Norway Class Teacher
Alex Peckham Year 4 Brazil Class Teacher
Beverley Hayes Year 4 Ghana Class Teacher
Puja Nair Year 5 Spain Class Teacher
Laura Johnson Year 5 Greece Class Teacher
Emma Helliwell Year 6 Canada Class Teacher
Lara Brown Year 6 Australia Class Teacher
James Bowden Trainee Teacher
Monica Niste Cover Teacher
Chas Straub Atlas Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Eleanor Vidal                             Lead TA & Year 5 TA
Kerisha Devonish Pastoral & SEN TA
Kerry Kaur Nursery TA
Aysha Herman Nursery TA
Sara Alpert Year R TA
Natasha Drakakis Year R TA
Yazmin Begum Year R TA
Paige Mujica-Villarroel Year 1 TA
Elliot Thomas Year 1 SEN TA
Gemma Barker Year 2 TA
Sabah Abay Year 2 TA
Stamatia Karagiannidou Year 2 SEN TA
Razna Begum Year 2 SEN TA
Simone Christensen KS1 Interventions & Y3 TA
Lorna Sherlock Year 3 TA
Sema Turan Year 3 SEN TA
Jeki Ajid Year 3 SEN TA
Jumoke Agbetoba Year 4 TA
Camara Davis Year 4 SEN TA
Zhana Goginashvili Year 4 SEN TA
Clara Johns Year 5 SEN TA
Krupa Pandya Year 5 SEN TA
Devonte Alcendor Year 5 SEN TA
Karima Allaban Year 5 SEN TA
Ana Sofia Alvarez Borrego Year 6 TA
Gemma Smith Year 6 SEN TA

Admin Team

Sherina Sinclair             Office Manager
Maria Hall Receptionist/Administrator 
Shirley Mahoney Receptionist/Administrator
Fiona Dalu-Chandu Librarian

Premises Team

Kemar Cumberbatch Premises Manager
Diane Fullerton Cleaner

Kitchen Team

Said Bousennen Chef Manager
Jennifer Campbell Kitchen Assistant
Gemma Powell Kitchen Assistant
Denise Philip Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeri Altrudo Lunchtime Lead
Yamna Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Veanna Jude Lunchtime Supervisor
Sevdie Mustafa Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadeja Dahdouh Lunchtime Supervisor
Lizzie Hylton Lunchtime Supervisor

 To contact the kitchen team, please email k.staff@arkatwoodprimary.org